254 Spinning Rd Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $153,025 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Spinning Rd, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $186,756, approximately $189 per square foot. 254 Spinning Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, East Dayton Christian School, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $40,670 | $7,930 | $32,740 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $40,670 | $7,930 | $32,740 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $40,670 | $7,930 | $32,740 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $26,930 | $5,250 | $21,680 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $26,930 | $5,250 | $21,680 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $26,930 | $5,250 | $21,680 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $23,870 | $5,250 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $23,870 | $5,250 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $23,870 | $5,250 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $23,710 | $5,250 | $18,460 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $23,710 | $5,250 | $18,460 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $23,710 | $5,250 | $18,460 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,220 | $7,700 | $18,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map