Estimated Value: $358,000 - $418,570
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Springcreek Dr, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $387,143, approximately $266 per square foot. 254 Springcreek Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Ferrero Jeanette and The Richard Ferrero & Jeanette
Bought by
Kirkman Richard M and Kirkman Erin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,260
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Ferrero Richard A and Ferrero Jeanette
Bought by
Ferrero Ferrero Jeanette Jeanette and Ferrero Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,260
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Ferrero Richard and Ferrero Jeanette
Bought by
Ferrero Richard and Ferrero Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Salminen Margaret H
Bought by
Ferrero Richard and Ferrero Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkman Richard M | $179,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ferrero Ferrero Jeanette Jeanette | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrero Richard | -- | -- | |
| Ferrero Richard | $205,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkman Richard M | $182,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrero Richard | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $230,846 | $69,502 | $161,344 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $226,321 | $68,140 | $158,181 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $221,884 | $66,804 | $155,080 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $217,535 | $65,495 | $152,040 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $213,270 | $64,211 | $149,059 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $211,084 | $63,553 | $147,531 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $206,946 | $62,307 | $144,639 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $202,889 | $61,086 | $141,803 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $198,912 | $59,889 | $139,023 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $195,013 | $58,715 | $136,298 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $192,085 | $57,834 | $134,251 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $188,324 | $56,702 | $131,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map