254 Sunset Rd Big Pine Key, FL 33043
Estimated Value: $601,544 - $771,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Sunset Rd, Big Pine Key, FL 33043 and is currently estimated at $696,886, approximately $497 per square foot. 254 Sunset Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School, Marathon Middle High School, and Key West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Bought by
Davis Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Davis Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Deborah A | $61,000 | -- | |
| Davis Deborah A | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $149,547 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $145,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $136,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $133,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $131,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $128,217 | $0 | $0 |