$1,150,000

29565 Flying Cloud Ave Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Estimated payment $6,778/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$1,198 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Waterfront retreat with excellent boating access in the heart of Big Pine Key! Home has 15k boat lift, fish cleaning table and clear deep canal. This elevated home features a private dock, canal frontage, and plenty of room for boats, trailers outdoor entertaining and out door showers. Open-concept living areas, abundant natural light, and spacious porches create the perfect Keys getaway or full-time residence. Conveniently located near world-class fishing, diving, turquoise blue waters, sandbars and the Lower Keys’ laid-back charm. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, there are 2 bedrooms and 1 bath upstairs and 2 bedrooms, 2 baths downstairs. Home is fully furnished and ready to use.

Listing Agent

Frank Kowalski

Metro Dade Realty, Inc. License #0677119 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,732

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x100

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00248760-000000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Pine Channel Estate Sec 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Boating

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,732

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Two Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Boatlift,Private Dock
  • Lot Size: 75x100
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Subdivision Name: PINE CHANNEL ESTATE SEC 2
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1150000
  • InternetRemarks: Florida Big Pine Key waterfront home near world-class fishing, diving, turquoise blue waters, sandbars. 4 bedrooms and 3 baths.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Second Floor Entry, Attic
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 960
  • Bedroom Features: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room Features: Attic

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • View: Canal, Direct Ocean
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Open Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • Construction Type: Frame With Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot, 1/2 To Less Than 3/4 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Extra Building/Shed, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: WF/Ocean Access, Canal Front, Fixed Bridge(S), Ocean Access, One Fixed Bridge
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: PINE CHANNEL ESTATE SEC 2
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Limited # Of Vehicle

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00248760-000000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Zoning: is

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7732

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,706 $953,640 $693,750 $259,890
2024 $6,477 $790,877 $540,000 $250,877
2023 $6,477 $846,728 $600,000 $246,728
2022 $5,767 $699,176 $457,500 $241,676
2021 $5,136 $483,773 $260,625 $223,148
2020 $4,839 $447,092 $223,125 $223,967
2019 $4,831 $444,661 $215,625 $229,036
2018 $4,603 $408,670 $210,000 $198,670
2017 $4,466 $400,922 $0 $0
2016 $4,215 $360,798 $0 $0
2015 $4,135 $338,516 $0 $0
2014 $4,140 $352,262 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,150,000 -- $1,198 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Deed $435,000 Chicago Title Of The Florida
Deed $172,000 --
Warranty Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $200,000 --
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Deed $3,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $335,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $137,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12018191

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 00248760-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.