J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jo Mead-Rush
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $660,000
Motivated Seller!!! Seller has appraisal higher than list price. Beautiful custom built 2-sty home on .64 ac wooded lot. Absolute gorgeous kitchen w/ lg. island and granite top and hand scraped hardwood. Bsmt features 4th bedroom w/ full bath, lg. rec room and great kitchen. Upper level features 3 lg. bedrooms w/ spa bath in MBR and lg. bonus room. Appliances in bsmt, washer, dryer and new ss refri. in kitchen are negotiable. Custom ammenities thru-out!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jo Mead-Rush
Listed on: 07/03/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Audrey Satterblom
A.S.A.P. Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmer David Michael | -- | -- | |
| Chiodo Paul M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmer David Michael | $303,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Off Market | $365,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2015 08/08/15 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -3.9% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | For Sale | $384,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,370 | $569,900 | $99,500 | $470,400 |
| 2024 | $6,376 | $560,700 | $99,500 | $461,200 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $516,500 | $90,400 | $426,100 |
| 2022 | $5,817 | $498,400 | $86,900 | $411,500 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $409,100 | $76,600 | $332,500 |
| 2020 | $4,830 | $403,900 | $76,600 | $327,300 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $386,300 | $72,400 | $313,900 |
| 2018 | $4,876 | $383,800 | $72,400 | $311,400 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $351,100 | $68,800 | $282,300 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $343,300 | $68,800 | $274,500 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $302,300 | $67,300 | $235,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jo Mead-Rush
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Audrey Satterblom
A.S.A.P. Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21363338
APN: 32-10-22-353-001.000-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.