2540 Eagle Tunnel Rd Glencoe, KY 41046
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $483,545
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Eagle Tunnel Rd, Glencoe, KY 41046 and is currently estimated at $313,182, approximately $152 per square foot. 2540 Eagle Tunnel Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Grant County Middle School, and Grant County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Hrg Capital Fund I Llc
Bought by
Patti Nicholas and Patti Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,857
Outstanding Balance
$164,691
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,491
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patti Nicholas | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patti Nicholas | $215,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patti Nicholas | $173,857 | |
| Closed | Patti Nicholas | $173,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $279,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $300,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,456 | $156,100 | $14,100 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map