2540 Maple Crossing Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Maple Crossing Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $351,189, approximately $260 per square foot. 2540 Maple Crossing Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Pierroutsakos Margaret A
Bought by
Kovac Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$124,145
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Pierroutsakos Margaret A
Bought by
Pierroutsakos Sophia L and Pierroutsakos Andreas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Pierroutsakos Margaret A and Pierroutsakos Phyllis
Bought by
Pierroutsakos Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Pierroutsakos Leo A and Pierroutsakos Phyllis
Bought by
Pierroutsakos Sophia L and Pierroutsakos Andreas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovac Lisa M | -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Pierroutsakos Sophia L | -- | -- | |
| Pierroutsakos Margaret A | -- | -- | |
| Pierroutsakos Sophia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovac Lisa M | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $58,440 | $26,730 | $31,710 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $51,990 | $20,050 | $31,940 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $51,990 | $20,050 | $31,940 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $45,160 | $16,700 | $28,460 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $45,160 | $16,700 | $28,460 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $41,000 | $15,050 | $25,950 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $41,000 | $15,050 | $25,950 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $39,880 | $12,520 | $27,360 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $39,880 | $12,520 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $33,650 | $10,870 | $22,780 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $33,650 | $10,870 | $22,780 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $34,630 | $9,630 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map