2540 Morrow Ridge Place Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $415,513 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Morrow Ridge Place, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $447,128, approximately $207 per square foot. 2540 Morrow Ridge Place is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Jenkins Randy and Jenkins Nancy
Bought by
Jenkins Randolph R and Jenkins Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Jenkins Randy and Jenkins Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,750
Outstanding Balance
$210,502
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$236,626
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Randolph R | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Randy | $353,445 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Randy | $335,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,607 | $158,835 | $20,650 | $138,185 |
| 2025 | $3,503 | $158,768 | $22,050 | $136,718 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $158,768 | $22,050 | $136,718 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $150,625 | $32,900 | $117,725 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $122,865 | $24,150 | $98,715 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $121,748 | $24,150 | $97,598 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $104,404 | $17,500 | $86,904 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $106,372 | $17,500 | $88,872 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $98,726 | $17,500 | $81,226 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $95,745 | $15,750 | $79,995 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $82,690 | $14,700 | $67,990 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $83,545 | $13,300 | $70,245 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $87,412 | $10,500 | $76,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map