2540 NW 4th Ct Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Collier City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 NW 4th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 and is currently estimated at $479,057, approximately $284 per square foot. 2540 NW 4th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Charles Drew Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Black John D
Bought by
Black John D and Hunter-Black Sonia Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Davis Ola J
Bought by
Black John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Black Eugene and Davis Ola J
Bought by
Black Eugene and Davis Ola J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black John D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black John B | -- | Attorney | |
| Black Eugene | $100 | -- | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,876 | $542,260 | $51,600 | $490,660 |
| 2025 | $7,998 | $359,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,279 | $359,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,279 | $297,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,304 | $270,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $245,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $223,410 | $51,600 | $171,810 |
| 2019 | $4,622 | $217,280 | $51,600 | $165,680 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $193,580 | $30,960 | $162,620 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $94,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $85,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $728 | $61,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $729 | $60,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,120 | $20,640 | $62,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map