2540 Plainfield Rd Joliet, IL 60435
Crystal Lawns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Plainfield Rd, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $254,500. 2540 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Crystal Lawns Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Teitle Michael
Bought by
J & M Sales & Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Schmitz Clarence F
Bought by
Teitle Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & M Sales & Rental Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Teitle Michael | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,102 | $59,202 | $11,880 | $47,322 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $53,470 | $10,730 | $42,740 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $48,023 | $9,637 | $38,386 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $44,882 | $9,007 | $35,875 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $43,608 | $8,751 | $34,857 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $41,551 | $8,338 | $33,213 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $39,039 | $7,834 | $31,205 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $37,099 | $7,445 | $29,654 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $35,383 | $7,101 | $28,282 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $33,146 | $6,652 | $26,494 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $31,976 | $6,417 | $25,559 |
| 2013 | $2,879 | $31,976 | $6,417 | $25,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map