2540 Plateau Dr Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $198,796 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Plateau Dr, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $211,449. 2540 Plateau Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Riverton Middle School, Riverton High School, and St. Aloysius Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Verna M Akin Trust
Bought by
Helmerichs Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Outstanding Balance
$148,492
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmerichs Derek | $164,000 | Fernandes David A | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helmerichs Derek | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,845 | $61,090 | $8,487 | $52,603 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $55,800 | $7,752 | $48,048 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $52,931 | $7,353 | $45,578 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $50,949 | $7,078 | $43,871 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $51,026 | $7,089 | $43,937 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $50,848 | $7,064 | $43,784 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $50,601 | $7,030 | $43,571 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $49,947 | $6,939 | $43,008 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $49,219 | $6,838 | $42,381 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $48,630 | $6,756 | $41,874 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $48,316 | $6,712 | $41,604 |
| 2013 | $2,696 | $48,316 | $6,712 | $41,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map