2545 Plateau Dr Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $170,949 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Plateau Dr, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $177,237, approximately $126 per square foot. 2545 Plateau Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Riverton Middle School, Riverton High School, and St. Aloysius Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Lester Samantha J
Bought by
Lester Samantha J and Lester Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Equity Two Trust
Bought by
Lester Samantha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Samantha J | -- | -- | |
| Lester Samantha J | -- | Young Law Partners Pc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $46,540 | $15,436 | $31,104 |
| 2023 | $635 | $42,510 | $14,099 | $28,411 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $40,324 | $13,374 | $26,950 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $38,814 | $12,873 | $25,941 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $38,872 | $12,892 | $25,980 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $38,736 | $12,847 | $25,889 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $29,339 | $12,784 | $16,555 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $28,960 | $12,619 | $16,341 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $28,538 | $12,435 | $16,103 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $28,196 | $12,286 | $15,910 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $28,014 | $12,207 | $15,807 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $28,014 | $12,207 | $15,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map