2540 Polar Star St Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $575,790
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Polar Star St, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $526,448, approximately $355 per square foot. 2540 Polar Star St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Norton Lupe
Bought by
Akers Michael James and Akers Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Norton Patrick M
Bought by
Norton Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Norton Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Trimpey Robert J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Trimpey Cinnamon M
Bought by
Trimpey Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,900
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Trimpey Robert J
Bought by
Trimpey Robert J and Trimpey Cinnamon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,900
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Mcintyre Phillip J
Bought by
Trimpey Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,900
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Michael James | -- | Lsi | |
| Norton Lupe | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Norton Lupe | $193,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $201,500 | First American Title | |
| Trimpey Robert J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Trimpey Robert J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Trimpey Robert J | $365,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norton Lupe | $173,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Trimpey Robert J | $289,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $247,251 | $102,487 | $144,764 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $237,652 | $98,508 | $139,144 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $232,993 | $96,577 | $136,416 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $228,426 | $94,684 | $133,742 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $226,085 | $93,714 | $132,371 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $221,653 | $91,877 | $129,776 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $217,308 | $90,076 | $127,232 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $213,048 | $88,310 | $124,738 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $208,872 | $86,579 | $122,293 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $205,736 | $85,279 | $120,457 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $201,707 | $83,609 | $118,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map