Seller's Agent in 2015
Jane Hay
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 414-1203
2 in this area
763 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,632 - $132,000
This adorable 3 bedroom, 1 bath Cape Cod is full of charm with its archways, built-ins, wood doors & glass door knobs. Kitchen & bathroom both updated and all appliances stay including washer/dryer. Partially finished basement has family room & decorative fireplace. Nice fenced back yard with freshly stained deck. Bonus: lots of closets & storage. Updates: windows 6 yrs, light fixtures, house roof 2009, new electrical panel, furnace 2012, AC 2008.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $86,000 | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | Sold | $86,000 | -4.4% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,099 | $30,987 | $3,952 | $27,035 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $28,304 | $3,610 | $24,694 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $26,848 | $3,424 | $23,424 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $25,843 | $3,296 | $22,547 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $25,882 | $3,301 | $22,581 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $25,791 | $3,289 | $22,502 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $27,247 | $3,272 | $23,975 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $26,895 | $3,230 | $23,665 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $26,503 | $3,183 | $23,320 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $26,186 | $3,145 | $23,041 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $26,017 | $3,125 | $22,892 |
| 2013 | $1,252 | $26,454 | $3,125 | $23,329 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jane Hay
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 414-1203
2 in this area
763 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA155582
APN: 22-10.0-107-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.