Estimated Value: $269,264 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25403 Trinity Oakley Ct, Katy, TX 77493 and is currently estimated at $287,316, approximately $202 per square foot. 25403 Trinity Oakley Ct is a home with nearby schools including Aristoi Classical Academy - Katy Logic & Rhetoric.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Trinh Tung T and Nguyen Thi Anh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinh Tung T | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trinh Tung T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $288,754 | $62,011 | $226,743 |
| 2024 | $6,478 | $281,212 | $53,922 | $227,290 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $40,100 | $40,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $358 | $11,610 | $11,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map