2541 Chapel Rd Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $394,385
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 Chapel Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $369,346, approximately $205 per square foot. 2541 Chapel Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Buccieri Joseph V and Capitena Wendy S
Bought by
Buccieri Jose H V and Puckrin Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,700
Outstanding Balance
$29,263
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Buccieri Joseph V and Puckrin Wendy S
Bought by
Buccieri Joseph V and Puckrin Wendy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Morrison Betty
Bought by
Buccieri Joseph V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buccieri Jose H V | -- | None Available | |
| Buccieri Joseph V | -- | Ashtabula Land Title | |
| Buccieri Joseph V | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buccieri Jose H V | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,889 | $106,260 | $38,710 | $67,550 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $106,260 | $38,710 | $67,550 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $79,910 | $29,790 | $50,120 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $79,910 | $29,790 | $50,120 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $79,910 | $29,790 | $50,120 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $62,870 | $30,630 | $32,240 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $62,870 | $30,630 | $32,240 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $62,870 | $30,630 | $32,240 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $61,150 | $29,470 | $31,680 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $61,150 | $29,470 | $31,680 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $61,150 | $29,470 | $31,680 |
| 2013 | $2,756 | $69,410 | $22,790 | $46,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map