2541 County Road 104 Barnum, MN 55707
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $381,761
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 County Road 104, Barnum, MN 55707 and is currently estimated at $319,190. 2541 County Road 104 is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including South Terrace Elementary School and Carlton Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,126 | $323,700 | $61,700 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $309,600 | $59,000 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $309,600 | $59,000 | $250,600 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $223,500 | $41,100 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $172,200 | $39,800 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $168,500 | $39,800 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $167,200 | $39,000 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $169,100 | $45,300 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $169,100 | $45,300 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $147,100 | $39,400 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,100 | $39,400 | $107,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,100 | $39,400 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map