2541 E 19th St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,867 - $1,467,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,499
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 E 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,277,717, approximately $511 per square foot. 2541 E 19th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 254 Dag Hammarskjold, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St Mark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Makagon Sam
Bought by
Rothschild Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Rothschild Makagon Olga
Bought by
Rothschild As Trustee Olga and The Olga Rothschild Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Fausto Lillian and Fausto Michael
Bought by
Makagon Olga Rothschild
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothschild Olga | -- | -- | |
| Rothschild As Trustee Olga | -- | -- | |
| Makagon Olga Rothschild | $363,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rothschild Olga | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,537 | $69,780 | $12,840 | $56,940 |
| 2025 | $9,238 | $75,720 | $12,840 | $62,880 |
| 2024 | $9,238 | $78,960 | $12,840 | $66,120 |
| 2023 | $8,813 | $75,300 | $12,840 | $62,460 |
| 2022 | $7,088 | $61,620 | $12,840 | $48,780 |
| 2021 | $7,292 | $60,180 | $12,840 | $47,340 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $61,140 | $12,840 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $8,018 | $61,140 | $12,840 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $7,372 | $36,162 | $7,119 | $29,043 |
| 2017 | $7,135 | $35,001 | $8,045 | $26,956 |
| 2016 | $6,864 | $34,338 | $9,421 | $24,917 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $32,976 | $13,578 | $19,398 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $31,942 | $13,152 | $18,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map