2541 E Becker Ln Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $750,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 E Becker Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $631,849, approximately $347 per square foot. 2541 E Becker Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Jamison Curtis M
Bought by
Jamison Holyfield Family Trust and Jamison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Jamison Ron L
Bought by
Jamison Curtis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Perona John and Perona Mary
Bought by
Jamison Ron L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamison Holyfield Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jamison Curtis M | $170,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Jamison Ron L | $175,500 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jamison Curtis M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $25,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $24,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $42,330 | $8,460 | $33,870 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $34,100 | $6,820 | $27,280 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $30,350 | $6,070 | $24,280 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $29,420 | $5,880 | $23,540 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $26,050 | $5,210 | $20,840 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $22,500 | $4,500 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $20,950 | $4,190 | $16,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map