2541 Pebble Andover, KS 67002
Estimated Value: $492,668 - $512,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 Pebble, Andover, KS 67002 and is currently estimated at $504,917, approximately $301 per square foot. 2541 Pebble is a home with nearby schools including Robert M. Martin Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Prairie Construction Llc
Bought by
Loveless Jacob and Loveless Kami
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveless Jacob | $445,313 | -- | |
| Loveless Jacob | -- | Security First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loveless Jacob | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,952 | $4,094 | $54,858 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,074 | $3,345 | $53,729 |
| 2023 | -- | $54,625 | $3,345 | $51,280 |
| 2022 | $0 | $45,973 | $2,506 | $43,467 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,615 | $2,615 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map