Estimated Value: $313,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25411 Whitehaven Gate St, Katy, TX 77493 and is currently estimated at $319,770, approximately $131 per square foot. 25411 Whitehaven Gate St is a home with nearby schools including Aristoi Classical Academy - Katy Logic & Rhetoric.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Loan Star Inc
Bought by
Stephen Asante Ansong Fidelia and Stephen Asanre Ansong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,109
Outstanding Balance
$204,559
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Asante Ansong Fidelia | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephen Asante Ansong Fidelia | $233,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,512 | $358,773 | $58,781 | $299,992 |
| 2024 | $8,512 | $359,657 | $58,781 | $300,876 |
| 2023 | $8,512 | $404,924 | $58,781 | $346,143 |
| 2022 | $9,099 | $353,410 | $50,625 | $302,785 |
| 2021 | $9,314 | $267,881 | $50,625 | $217,256 |
| 2020 | $9,233 | $252,289 | $50,625 | $201,664 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $41,100 | $41,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map