25415 Appleton Dr Idyllwild, CA 92549
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25415 Appleton Dr, Idyllwild, CA 92549 and is currently estimated at $570,604, approximately $266 per square foot. 25415 Appleton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Edmiston John J and Edmiston Denise M
Bought by
Jaraba Ramon R and Jaraba Elisa Kathlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Outstanding Balance
$218,199
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Edmiston John Joseph and Edmiston Denise M
Bought by
Edmiston John J and Edmiston Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Hart Richard D and Hart Cynthia A
Bought by
Edmiston John Joseph and Edmiston Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Ertzman Patricia E
Bought by
Hart Richard D and Hart Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaraba Ramon R | $329,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Edmiston John J | -- | None Available | |
| Edmiston John Joseph | $225,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hart Richard D | $17,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaraba Ramon R | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmiston John Joseph | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $381,826 | $75,435 | $306,391 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $367,001 | $72,506 | $294,495 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $359,806 | $71,085 | $288,721 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $352,752 | $69,692 | $283,060 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $349,136 | $68,978 | $280,158 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $342,291 | $67,626 | $274,665 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $335,580 | $66,300 | $269,280 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $292,108 | $45,431 | $246,677 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $286,382 | $44,541 | $241,841 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $282,082 | $43,873 | $238,209 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $276,558 | $43,014 | $233,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map