2542 E Madison St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $875,887 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 E Madison St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $973,972, approximately $403 per square foot. 2542 E Madison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Quon Robert
Bought by
Quon Frances H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Straus Mark H
Bought by
Quon Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Shelstad Berta and Shelstad Ronald M
Bought by
Straus Mark H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Shelstad Berta
Bought by
Shelstad Berta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quon Frances H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Quon Michael | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Straus Mark H | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shelstad Berta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quon Michael | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $529,220 | $220,852 | $308,368 |
| 2024 | $7,091 | $518,844 | $216,522 | $302,322 |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $508,672 | $212,277 | $296,395 |
| 2022 | $6,612 | $498,699 | $208,115 | $290,584 |
| 2021 | $6,525 | $488,922 | $204,035 | $284,887 |
| 2019 | $6,292 | $474,422 | $197,984 | $276,438 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $465,120 | $194,102 | $271,018 |
| 2016 | $5,896 | $447,061 | $186,566 | $260,495 |
| 2015 | $5,783 | $440,347 | $183,764 | $256,583 |
| 2014 | $5,156 | $380,000 | $158,600 | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map