2542 Lynn Ave Concord, CA 94520
Ellis Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,059 - $705,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 Lynn Ave, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $656,265, approximately $643 per square foot. 2542 Lynn Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Meadow Homes Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $136,969 | $66,106 | $70,863 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $134,284 | $64,810 | $69,474 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $131,652 | $63,540 | $68,112 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $129,072 | $62,295 | $66,777 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $126,542 | $61,074 | $65,468 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $122,790 | $59,263 | $63,527 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $120,383 | $58,101 | $62,282 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $118,023 | $56,962 | $61,061 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $115,710 | $55,846 | $59,864 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $113,973 | $55,008 | $58,965 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $111,741 | $53,931 | $57,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map