NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $286,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,448 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2017

Last sale price $162,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,687 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

This home is a beautiful 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms totally remodeled home, Move in ready. Home is freshly painted through out, A/C 2 years old,duct work is new,Roof is 4 years old, wood floors 2 years old,and stainless steel appliances are 2 yrs old, Kitchen has granite counter tops and new kitchen cabinets. Bathrooms are totally remodeled with tiled showers.New light fixtures also. Open house 9/3/17 1-4 pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MARC CAMERON

LA ROSA REALTY LLC Listed on: 08/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

INES RUBERTE

EDGE REALTY NETWORK LLC License #3052891

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1205820000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

9,235 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Terry Parker Heights
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1448.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 111.88
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1448.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features:Fencing - Full: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Other10: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1205820000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2017
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Leclerc Laura L
Bought by
Villa Eleuterio Gomez and Douglas Lucia C
Seller's Agent
MARC CAMERON
LA ROSA REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
INES RUBERTE
EDGE REALTY NETWORK LLC
List Price
$164,999
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,999
-1.82%
Current Estimated Value
$276,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,179
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$152,780
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2015
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Rick Filippone
ATLANTIC SHORES REALTY OF JACKSONVILLE LLC
List Price
$143,976
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,976
-13.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.64%
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villa Eleuterio Gomez $162,000 Attorney
Leclerc Laura L $124,000 Attorney
Coto Enterprises Llc $47,000 Sunshine Title Corporation
H & H Real Estate Investing Llc $40,000 Sunshine Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Villa Eleuterio Gomez $152,780
Previous Owner Leclerc Laura L $121,754
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $162,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $124,000 -- --
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $162,000 -1.8% $112 / Sq Ft
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2017 08/17/17 For Sale $164,999 +33.1% $114 / Sq Ft
12/31/2015 12/31/15 Sold $124,000 -13.9% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2015 11/28/15 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2015 09/26/15 For Sale $143,976 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,544 $163,299 -- --
2025 $2,312 $163,299 -- --
2024 $2,241 $158,697 -- --
2023 $2,241 $154,075 $0 $0
2022 $2,045 $149,588 $0 $0
2021 $1,778 $131,175 $0 $0
2020 $1,757 $129,364 $0 $0
2019 $1,731 $126,456 $0 $0
2018 $1,705 $124,099 $19,224 $104,875
2017 $1,108 $90,243 $0 $0
2016 $1,094 $88,387 $0 $0
2015 $1,302 $57,712 $0 $0
2014 -- $52,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 897151

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 120582-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.