2544 Anthony Rd Burlington, NC 27215
South Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $641,544
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,959
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2544 Anthony Rd, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $534,886, approximately $273 per square foot. 2544 Anthony Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Joyce Phillips Kock Llc
Bought by
Brooksreal One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Cook Roy Lee
Bought by
Keck Joyce Phillips
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Keck William C
Bought by
Keck John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooksreal One Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brooksreal One Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keck Joyce Phillips | -- | None Available | |
| Keck John A | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keck John A | $68,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $522,756 | $352,425 | $170,331 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $522,756 | $352,425 | $170,331 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $522,756 | $352,425 | $170,331 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $269,295 | $115,681 | $153,614 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $269,295 | $115,681 | $153,614 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $269,295 | $115,681 | $153,614 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $269,295 | $115,681 | $153,614 |
| 2018 | $0 | $269,295 | $115,681 | $153,614 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $269,295 | $115,681 | $153,614 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $282,838 | $147,863 | $134,975 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $282,838 | $147,863 | $134,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,838 | $147,863 | $134,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map