2544 Greenleaf Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2544 Greenleaf Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $887,670, approximately $398 per square foot. 2544 Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Gordon Janice A and Barry L Gordon Revocable Trust
Bought by
Gordon Janice A and Barry L Gordon Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Gordon Barry L and Gordon Janice A
Bought by
Gordon Barry L and Gordon Janice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Janice A | -- | Attorney | |
| Gordon Barry L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gordon Barry L | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,234 | $75,356 | $17,741 | $57,615 |
| 2024 | $12,234 | $57,654 | $14,784 | $42,870 |
| 2023 | $11,763 | $60,927 | $14,784 | $46,143 |
| 2022 | $11,763 | $60,927 | $14,784 | $46,143 |
| 2021 | $11,834 | $51,546 | $10,560 | $40,986 |
| 2020 | $11,746 | $51,546 | $10,560 | $40,986 |
| 2019 | $14,016 | $67,616 | $10,560 | $57,056 |
| 2018 | $9,985 | $48,154 | $8,870 | $39,284 |
| 2017 | $9,734 | $48,154 | $8,870 | $39,284 |
| 2016 | $10,768 | $53,821 | $8,870 | $44,951 |
| 2015 | $8,934 | $40,485 | $7,392 | $33,093 |
| 2014 | $8,815 | $40,485 | $7,392 | $33,093 |
| 2013 | $8,394 | $40,485 | $7,392 | $33,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map