B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Brockman
Bang Realty Inc
(859) 581-1113
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $388,000
This nice three bedroom home is in the cul-de-sac. Plenty of room for the family. The unfinished basement is waiting for your finishing touches.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volpenhein Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Stephen | $142,500 | Liberty Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Volpenhein Stephen | $142,500 | Liberty Title And Escrow | |
| American General Mortgage Loan Trust 200 | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephen | $139,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Volpenhein Stephen | $139,918 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $277,100 | $30,800 | $246,300 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $223,300 | $30,800 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $202,900 | $30,800 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $195,000 | $30,800 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $184,200 | $30,800 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $186,300 | $30,800 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $188,600 | $30,800 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $162,600 | $30,800 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $147,800 | $30,800 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $149,600 | $30,800 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $149,600 | $30,800 | $118,800 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $155,800 | $30,800 | $125,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Brockman
Bang Realty Inc
(859) 581-1113
12 Total Sales
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 279227
APN: 15-01-27-201-045.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.