S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stacey Craig
Lohmiller Real Estate
(812) 584-7005
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $343,000
It's rare to find a house in the Bright area for this price! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features attached garage, concrete driveway & full basement. Large window in basement could be converted to a walk-out. Basement is also roughed in for a bathroom and has a working toilet. This is a solid house just waiting for someone to make it their own.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Kaitlyn M | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Kettman Carin L | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Kaitlyn M | $183,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Kettman Carin L | $152,185 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | Sold | $193,000 | +1.6% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2020 12/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $224,400 | $26,600 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $191,100 | $26,600 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $175,600 | $26,600 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $168,700 | $26,600 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $158,200 | $26,600 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $159,900 | $26,600 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $161,500 | $26,600 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $138,800 | $26,600 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $936 | $125,800 | $26,600 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $925 | $127,000 | $26,600 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $928 | $126,700 | $26,600 | $100,100 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stacey Craig
Lohmiller Real Estate
(812) 584-7005
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Micki Steinmetz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 739-0048
2 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 193972
APN: 15-01-27-201-064.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.