2544 NW 2nd Terrace Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,685 - $370,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2544 NW 2nd Terrace, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $346,171, approximately $263 per square foot. 2544 NW 2nd Terrace is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Mink Gary
Bought by
Speak Natalie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,194
Outstanding Balance
$91,978
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Gst Properties Inc
Bought by
Mink Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speak Natalie E | $144,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Of O | |
| Mink Gary | $141,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History