2544 W 42nd Ave Denver, CO 80211
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
619
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2544 W 42nd Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $460,388, approximately $743 per square foot. 2544 W 42nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Ganswindt James Paul and Jamison Johanna Lee
Bought by
Ganswindt James Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Marlowe Florence A Lambert
Bought by
Ganswindt James Paul and Jamison Johanna Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,370
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Lambert Florence A
Bought by
Lambert Marlowe Florence A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
2540 42Nd Llc
Bought by
Lambert Florence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganswindt James Paul | $264,929 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ganswindt James Paul | $321,000 | None Available | |
| Lambert Marlowe Florence A | -- | None Available | |
| Lambert Florence A | $166,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ganswindt James Paul | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ganswindt James Paul | $311,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $34,700 | $13,660 | $13,660 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $28,810 | $13,940 | $14,870 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $28,810 | $13,940 | $14,870 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $24,100 | $8,660 | $15,440 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $24,800 | $8,910 | $15,890 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $24,480 | $8,910 | $15,570 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $24,480 | $8,910 | $15,570 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $21,520 | $7,980 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $21,520 | $7,980 | $13,540 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $19,170 | $7,713 | $11,457 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $19,170 | $7,713 | $11,457 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $14,550 | $4,410 | $10,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map