25444 Dickens Ln Capron, VA 23829
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25444 Dickens Ln, Capron, VA 23829 and is currently estimated at $355,678, approximately $168 per square foot. 25444 Dickens Ln is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $343,300 | $38,000 | $305,300 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $343,300 | $38,000 | $305,300 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $217,300 | $28,000 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $217,300 | $28,000 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $217,300 | $28,000 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $217,300 | $28,000 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $217,300 | $28,000 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $217,300 | $28,000 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $219,900 | $25,000 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map