2545 160th St Riverside, IA 52327
Estimated Value: $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 160th St, Riverside, IA 52327 and is currently priced at $171,000. 2545 160th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mid-Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Yeggy Leroy W and Yeggy Doris A
Bought by
Y & Y Pork Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y & Y Pork Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $71,200 | $1,400 | $69,800 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $54,100 | $1,400 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $806 | $54,100 | $1,400 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $760 | $31,800 | $1,100 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $760 | $31,900 | $1,200 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $648 | $28,900 | $1,100 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $740 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $900 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $900 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map