Estimated Value: $365,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Cox Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $493,760, approximately $372 per square foot. 2545 Cox Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Oliver Debra L and Oliver Debbie
Bought by
Oliver Debra L and Oliver Loran Dane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Debra L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $249,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $242,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $235,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $228,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $221,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $218,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $213,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $209,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $205,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $201,420 | $62,750 | $138,670 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $200,020 | $52,710 | $147,310 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $198,440 | $52,710 | $145,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map