Estimated Value: $416,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 Cox Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $434,658, approximately $207 per square foot. 2615 Cox Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Willis Luanne
Bought by
Woodley Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,084
Outstanding Balance
$47,413
Interest Rate
3.42%
Estimated Equity
$387,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Woodley Lu Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,084
Outstanding Balance
$47,413
Interest Rate
3.42%
Estimated Equity
$387,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Willis James N and Willis Luanne
Bought by
Willis Luanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
5.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodley Anne | -- | Attorney | |
| Woodley Lu Anne | $100 | -- | |
| Willis Luanne | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodley Anne | $100,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Luanne | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $168,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $164,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $154,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $150,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $148,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $144,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $142,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $139,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $136,380 | $33,000 | $103,380 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $135,440 | $33,000 | $102,440 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $134,370 | $27,500 | $106,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map