2545 E Mescal St Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,749 - $807,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 E Mescal St, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $757,687, approximately $345 per square foot. 2545 E Mescal St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $32,612 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $31,059 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $52,360 | $10,470 | $41,890 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $42,130 | $8,420 | $33,710 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $37,050 | $7,410 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $36,410 | $7,280 | $29,130 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $32,910 | $6,580 | $26,330 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $31,320 | $6,260 | $25,060 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $27,800 | $5,560 | $22,240 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $28,070 | $5,610 | $22,460 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map