2545 Elyria Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $162,559
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $141,140, approximately $60 per square foot. 2545 Elyria Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Stevan Dohanos Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,458 | $34,510 | $1,904 | $32,606 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $19,271 | $837 | $18,435 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $19,271 | $837 | $18,435 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $19,271 | $837 | $18,435 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $17,040 | $740 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $17,040 | $740 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $984 | $17,040 | $740 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $946 | $14,870 | $1,670 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $939 | $14,870 | $1,670 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $887 | $14,870 | $1,670 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $819 | $13,760 | $1,540 | $12,220 |
| 2013 | $813 | $13,760 | $1,540 | $12,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map