2545 SE 27th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $504,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,301
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $421,914, approximately $183 per square foot. 2545 SE 27th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2005
Sold by
Fessl Michael J and Fessl Paula
Bought by
Fessl Michael J and Fessl Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Montagna Donald S
Bought by
Fessl Michael J and Fessl Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fessl Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Fessl Michael J | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $174,108 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $169,201 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $164,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $159,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $154,843 | $0 | $0 |