2545 Vanderberg Ave Columbus, OH 43204
Brookshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Vanderberg Ave, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $178,591, approximately $121 per square foot. 2545 Vanderberg Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Hilltonia Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Queen Of Cars Llc
Bought by
She Buys Houses 365 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$274,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$95,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
2545 Vanderberg Llc
Bought by
Queen Of Cars Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
2545 Vanderberg Llc
Bought by
Queen Of Cars Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Gallagher Kailha
Bought by
2545 Vanderberg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Patricia Koontz
Bought by
Gallagher Kailha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Jarvis J Roy
Bought by
Gerold L Koontz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,405
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| She Buys Houses 365 Llc | -- | Axxis Title Agency | |
| Queen Of Cars Llc | $102,000 | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Queen Of Cars Llc | $102,000 | Landsel Title Agency | |
| 2545 Vanderberg Llc | $76,000 | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Gallagher Kailha | -- | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Gerold L Koontz | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | She Buys Houses 365 Llc | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerold L Koontz | $78,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $45,500 | $12,740 | $32,760 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $45,500 | $12,740 | $32,760 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $56,110 | $12,740 | $43,370 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $39,380 | $6,130 | $33,250 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $39,380 | $6,130 | $33,250 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $39,380 | $6,130 | $33,250 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $32,310 | $5,110 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $32,310 | $5,110 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $32,310 | $5,110 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $28,390 | $4,590 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $28,390 | $4,590 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $28,390 | $4,590 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | $993 | $33,390 | $5,390 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map