2546 Alameda Dr Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2546 Alameda Dr, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $774,087, approximately $490 per square foot. 2546 Alameda Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Kermit King Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Petersen Laurence A and Petersen Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Laurence A | $476,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,547 | $650,887 | $286,974 | $363,913 |
| 2024 | $7,410 | $638,126 | $281,348 | $356,778 |
| 2023 | $7,410 | $625,615 | $275,832 | $349,783 |
| 2022 | $7,282 | $613,349 | $270,424 | $342,925 |
| 2021 | $6,705 | $563,000 | $250,000 | $313,000 |
| 2020 | $6,492 | $551,000 | $245,000 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $6,516 | $551,000 | $245,000 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $6,315 | $530,000 | $250,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $480,000 | $210,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $5,530 | $480,000 | $210,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $4,870 | $415,000 | $185,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $4,571 | $395,000 | $175,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map