2546 Bancroft Blvd Orlando, FL 32833
Estimated Value: $407,878 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2546 Bancroft Blvd, Orlando, FL 32833 and is currently estimated at $464,970, approximately $213 per square foot. 2546 Bancroft Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wedgefield School and East River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Semiao Fernando G and Semiao Joana G
Bought by
Sagardia Luis and Sagardia Lizaida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,309
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$345,661
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagardia Luis | $290,000 | Watson Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sagardia Luis | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $158,612 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $154,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $145,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $141,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $137,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $135,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $132,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $129,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $183,214 | $16,500 | $166,714 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $176,768 | $15,000 | $161,768 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $163,363 | $15,000 | $148,363 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $131,455 | $16,000 | $115,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map