25465 W Wolfs Rd Plainfield, IL 60585
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,107
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25465 W Wolfs Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $774,107, approximately $154 per square foot. 25465 W Wolfs Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wolfs Crossing Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Oms Properties Llc
Bought by
Trust No 9002345170 and Chicago Title Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Plainfield Industrial Partners
Bought by
Oms Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Porter Investments Inc
Bought by
Plainfield Industrial Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust No 9002345170 | $720,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Oms Properties Llc | $375,000 | Ctic | |
| Plainfield Industrial Partners Llc | $500,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,444 | $92,549 | $14,901 | $77,648 |
| 2023 | $6,854 | $92,549 | $14,901 | $77,648 |
| 2022 | $7,126 | $85,490 | $14,901 | $70,589 |
| 2021 | $7,505 | $85,490 | $14,901 | $70,589 |
| 2020 | $7,226 | $85,490 | $14,901 | $70,589 |
| 2019 | $7,471 | $85,490 | $14,901 | $70,589 |
| 2018 | $7,851 | $85,490 | $14,901 | $70,589 |
| 2017 | $7,865 | $85,490 | $14,901 | $70,589 |
| 2016 | $8,084 | $85,490 | $14,901 | $70,589 |
| 2015 | $8,813 | $85,490 | $14,901 | $70,589 |
| 2014 | $8,813 | $85,490 | $14,901 | $70,589 |
| 2013 | $8,813 | $85,490 | $14,901 | $70,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map