Estimated Value: $94,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25467 150th St, Wayne, OK 73095 and is currently estimated at $129,193, approximately $135 per square foot. 25467 150th St is a home located in McClain County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Wayne Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Carroll Ellen G
Bought by
Carroll Allen L and Carroll Jacinda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Allen L | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $3,938 | $2,519 | $1,419 |
| 2024 | $331 | $3,751 | $2,399 | $1,352 |
| 2023 | $311 | $3,572 | $2,361 | $1,211 |
| 2022 | $291 | $3,402 | $2,251 | $1,151 |
| 2021 | $281 | $3,241 | $2,146 | $1,095 |
| 2020 | $272 | $3,085 | $2,045 | $1,040 |
| 2019 | $260 | $2,939 | $1,950 | $989 |
| 2018 | $243 | $2,799 | $1,842 | $957 |
| 2017 | $235 | $2,666 | $1,655 | $1,011 |