2547 9 3/4 Ave Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2547 9 3/4 Ave, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $257,689, approximately $290 per square foot. 2547 9 3/4 Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Feuling James A and Feuling Elizabeth J James A
Bought by
Todd Bowen Revocable Living Trust Dated
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Todd Bowen Revocable Living Trust Dated
Bought by
Bowen Todd W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Bowen Revocable Living Trust Dated | $132,000 | -- | |
| Bowen Todd W | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $236,000 | $110,000 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $119,500 | $55,000 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $119,500 | $55,000 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $119,500 | $55,000 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $119,500 | $55,000 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $119,500 | $55,000 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $119,500 | $55,000 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $119,500 | $55,000 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $119,500 | $55,000 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $119,500 | $55,000 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $132,000 | $60,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $132,000 | $60,000 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | $1,796 | $132,000 | $60,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map