2547 Firetower Rd Semmes, AL 36575
Blackstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $358,436
Studio
1
Bath
1,994
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2547 Firetower Rd, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $317,109, approximately $159 per square foot. 2547 Firetower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Allentown Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Ferguson Amy A and Ferguson Douglas Ferguson
Bought by
Graham James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham James M | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Graham James M | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $31,700 | $5,600 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $32,890 | $6,550 | $26,340 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $29,750 | $5,830 | $23,920 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $29,970 | $5,830 | $24,140 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $31,120 | $8,580 | $22,540 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $31,860 | $8,580 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $28,540 | $8,580 | $19,960 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $28,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $57,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $695 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map