2547 Sierra Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2547 Sierra Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $421,784, approximately $280 per square foot. 2547 Sierra Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Stelling Mark and Stelling Mark C
Bought by
Stelling Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,566
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Stelling Mark C and Stelling Mark C
Bought by
Stelling Mark C and Stelling Mark C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Stelling Denise
Bought by
Stelling Mark and Stelling Mark C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Stelling Mark C and Stelling Denise
Bought by
Stelling Mark and Stelling Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Stelling Mark C
Bought by
Stelling Mark C and Stelling Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Westenhaver Connie C
Bought by
Stelling Mark C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelling Mark | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Stelling Mark C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stelling Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Stelling Mark | -- | United Title Company | |
| Stelling Mark C | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Stelling Mark C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stelling Mark | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Stelling Mark C | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stelling Mark | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stelling Mark C | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $215,363 | $76,072 | $139,291 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $207,002 | $73,119 | $133,883 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $202,944 | $71,686 | $131,258 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $198,966 | $70,281 | $128,685 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $196,927 | $69,561 | $127,366 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $193,067 | $68,198 | $124,869 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $189,282 | $66,861 | $122,421 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $185,571 | $65,550 | $120,021 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $181,933 | $64,265 | $117,668 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $179,201 | $63,300 | $115,901 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $175,692 | $62,061 | $113,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map