2547 Sunset Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2547 Sunset Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $239,918, approximately $149 per square foot. 2547 Sunset Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $101,134 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $683 | $98,284 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $683 | $95,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $660 | $92,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $654 | $89,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $645 | $88,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $635 | $86,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $627 | $85,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $83,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $81,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $81,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $623 | $80,417 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map