2548 14th Ave San Francisco, CA 94127
West Portal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,365,000 - $3,084,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$1,497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2548 14th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94127 and is currently estimated at $2,021,091, approximately $1,497 per square foot. 2548 14th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including West Portal Elementary School, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and St. Cecilia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Ko Paul W and Anna Hom Ko
Bought by
Ko Paul W and Ko Anna H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ko Paul W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,192 | $548,167 | $353,664 | $194,503 |
| 2024 | $7,192 | $537,420 | $346,730 | $190,690 |
| 2023 | $7,031 | $526,883 | $339,932 | $186,951 |
| 2022 | $6,879 | $516,553 | $333,267 | $183,286 |
| 2021 | $6,754 | $506,426 | $326,733 | $179,693 |
| 2020 | $6,849 | $501,234 | $323,383 | $177,851 |
| 2019 | $6,622 | $491,407 | $317,043 | $174,364 |
| 2018 | $6,398 | $481,773 | $310,827 | $170,946 |
| 2017 | $6,026 | $472,328 | $304,733 | $167,595 |
| 2016 | $5,905 | $463,067 | $298,758 | $164,309 |
| 2015 | $5,828 | $456,112 | $294,271 | $161,841 |
| 2014 | $5,677 | $447,178 | $288,507 | $158,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map