2548 E 27 St Unit 8 Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2548 E 27 St Unit 8, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $739,370, approximately $514 per square foot. 2548 E 27 St Unit 8 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 52 Sheepshead Bay, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Shekhets Anna
Bought by
Kaymak Burcu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$529,169
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Sil 27 Realty Llc
Bought by
Shekhets Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaymak Burcu | $700,000 | -- | |
| Shekhets Anna | $481,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaymak Burcu | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shekhets Anna | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,173 | $94,235 | $32,057 | $62,178 |
| 2025 | $4,063 | $90,827 | $32,057 | $58,770 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $91,409 | $32,057 | $59,352 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $83,180 | $32,057 | $51,123 |
| 2022 | $532 | $74,209 | $32,058 | $42,151 |
| 2021 | $533 | $57,459 | $32,058 | $25,401 |
| 2020 | $262 | $69,111 | $32,058 | $37,053 |
| 2019 | $548 | $69,111 | $32,058 | $37,053 |
| 2018 | $552 | $62,338 | $32,057 | $30,281 |
| 2017 | $553 | $54,473 | $32,058 | $22,415 |
| 2016 | $560 | $55,128 | $32,057 | $23,071 |
| 2015 | $593 | $40,491 | $32,058 | $8,433 |
| 2014 | $593 | $38,160 | $32,058 | $6,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map