2548 E Clara Ln Ontario, CA 91762
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,617 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2548 E Clara Ln, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $891,404, approximately $348 per square foot. 2548 E Clara Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Ls-Ontario Llc
Bought by
Castasus Family Revocable Trust and Castasus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castasus Family Revocable Trust | $717,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,622 | $293,565 | $102,748 | $190,817 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $287,808 | $100,733 | $187,075 |
| 2023 | $7,423 | $282,165 | $98,758 | $183,407 |
| 2022 | $7,455 | $276,633 | $96,822 | $179,811 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $132,820 | $132,820 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $131,458 | $131,458 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map